Welcome to our CLIENT'S SLIDE SHOW!
The SLIDE SHOW itself may take a couple of seconds to open. 

The following is a list of breeding pairs and our clients.  We provided a Nick Name while our pups were at our home and our clients provided their pup's call names.  All pups were AKC registered; but, the registered names are not provided.  


FAMOUS LOVERS REGISTERED NAMES

PROMISE EX ISSAC October 08, 2011
 

1. Gail Erwin-PROMISE

2. _______-MISTY

3. Brook Gill-EDWARD

4. Debra Maxwell (Alton Maxwell)-CASANOVA

5. Christina Gray-COUPE (Ducky)

6. Sharon Golder-BOOMER

7. Rebecca Bently-_______

8. Lisa Mingle-SANDY
 

MUSIC ARTIST AND THEIR SONGS REGISTERED NAMES

PROMISE EX ISSAC June 27,2012

NOTE: CALL NAME (Nickname)
 

1. Patsy Henderson-XXXXX

2. Debra Maxwell (Alton Maxwell)-TESS (Dolphin)

3. Debra Maxwell (Alton Maxwell)-GALVESTON (Galvin)

4. Cheryl Nugent Griffith-MADDY (Countess)

5. Tammy Grant-Xxxxxx ( )

6. Bruce David Bowater (Sharon Bowater)-LINEMAN (Lineman)

7. Heath Hartzog-LADY (Nessie)

8. Debra Maxwell (Alton Maxwell)-BAYLEE (Baylee)

STAR OR OUTTER SPACE REGISTERED NAMES

TESS EX COSMO April 17, 2015

NOTE: CALL NAME (Nickname)
 

1. Sharman Barret-HALEY (Comet)

2. J. Rawls-ANDY (Lots of Dots)

3. Cindi Jordan Altshuler-LUKE (Hunter)

4. Kim Pressley-HUCK (Solan)

5. Jennifer Waletzke-CHARLEY ( )

6. Doc McGarey-PRINCE (Snuggles)

7. William Lockwood-CHASE (Chase)

TRADITIONAL FAMILY NAMES REGISTERED NAMES

BAYLEE EX COSMO March 29, 2016

NOTE: CALL NAME / EASTER (Nickname)
 

1. Debra Maxwell (Alton Maxwell)-LILY (Lily)

2. Fonda Wilson LUCY (Cottontail)

3. Jan MonTgomery _______  (Fern)

4. Karen Shultz-CAYLA (Iris )

5. Emma Gray EARL (Petey)

6. Angie McPherson HARVEY (Harvey)

7. Jennifer Slonaker SKYE (Bugs Bunny)

8. Debra Maxwell (Alton Maxwell)-LOGAN (Blossom)

CHINA PATTERN REGISTERED NAMES

BAYLEE EX COSMO June 8, 2017

NOTE: CALL NAME / FLOWERS (Nickname)
 

1. Lisa Warden-BURLY (Quill-short for Jonquil)

2. McMillan Doherty-POPPY (Poppy)

3. Alton & Debra Maxwell-BUTTERCUP (Buttercup)

4. Melanie Bates-BUFORD (Aster )

5. Karen Jarvis PEPPER (Iris)

6. Joy Lind-BETTY (Stargazer)

7. Arden Guthrie-BERKERLY Sweet William)

STATE REGISTERED NAMES

BAYLEE EX COSMO April 16, 2019

NOTE: CALL NAME / BACK YARD BUGS (Nickname)
 

1. Chris Sams-JOHNNY (RolyPoly)

2. Kristine Dehart Punke-PHINEAS ( Doodle Bug)

3. Simon Harris-WILLOW (Katiedid)

4. Miranda Leaver-TIBBY (Lady Bug)

5. Cheryl Hazelton-Moore-QUINCY (Firefly)

6. Karen Elizabeth-KATIE (Butterfly)

7. Lee Kirk Chenevert-PATTON (Cricket)

8. Jessie Lutjens-WYATT (Bumble)

9. Denise Minichino (Steve Minichino-LILLIE (Skeeter)


 

EASTER REGISTERED NAMES

LILY EX CROCKETT April 14, 2020

NOTE: CALL NAME / (BARN YARD ANIMAL NOISES Nickname)
 

1. Trisha Dodson-DAISY(Peep)

2. Sharon Bundrick Bowater, Bruce David Bowater-LUCY (Oink)

3. Lisa Warden-BUNNY (Tweets)

4. Tami Age Morris (Michelle Cotter and myself)-TILLIE (Whinny)

5. Tami Age Morris (Michelle Cotter and myself)-ASCOTT (Woofy)

6. Christine Maddox-MAXWELL (Snort)

MIRACLES REGISTERED NAMES

LOGAN EX SIRIUS June 4, 2021

NOTE: CALL NAME / CAR PART (Nickname)

1. Cheryl Nugent Griffith - Liza Jane (Rocker)

2. Karen Simon Neiman  - Theodore (Axel)

3. Kel Jo - Turbo (Turbo)

4. William Zayac - JoJo (Pedal)

5. Jody Hjorth Osborne - Birdy (Blinker)

6. Ann Compton - Josie (Strut)

7. Jared Christopher and Merle McCann - Oscar (Bumper)

CHILDREN'S NURSEY RHYME/SONGS REGISTERED NAMES

LILY EX SIRIUS June 6, 2021

NOTE: CALL NAME / JUNGLE ANIMALS (Nick Names)
 

1. Claire Courtney Mayer - Izzy (Lioness)

2. Lynn Bridges - Bailey (Panther)

3. Elizabeth Jinks Stewart - Coop (Bear)

4. Chris Sams - Harry (Panda)

5. Miranda Leaver - Hunter (Zebra)

6. Jared Christopher and Merle McCann - Jolene (Monkey)